Hall of Fame
Our coaches and campers/students have excelled in competition across the nation!
Top Placements in State, Regional (multiple states) and National Championships
"The caliber of our training makes all the difference"

POLICY DEBATE

Sangray/van Dalen - 1st place Team Policy, 2017 Region 3 Championship

Arman/(Cutrone) - 2nd place Team Policy, 2017 Region 7 Championship

Babin/Savoie - 2nd place Team Policy, 2017 Region 8 Championship

Sclater/Thompson - 3rd place Team Policy, 2017 Region 8 Championship

Sclater/Wilson - 4th place Team Policy, 2017 Region 8 Championship

Lombardozzi/Lombardozzi - 1st place Team Policy, 2017 Dallas (TX) Qualifier

Jordana/Mirasola - 1st place Team Policy, 2017 Lewisville (TX) Qualifier

Maniscalo/Maniscalo - 2nd place Team Policy, 2017 Lewisville (TX) Qualifier

Sclater/Wilson: 2nd place Team Policy, 2017 Columbia (SC) Qualifier

Daley/Schvaneveldt: 3rd place TP, 2017 Columbia (SC) Qualifier

Maniscalo/Maniscalo - 1st place Team Policy, 2017 Houston (TX) Qualifier

Jordana/Mirasola - 2nd place Team Policy, 2017 Houston (TX) Qualifier

Sclater/Wilson: 1st place Team Policy, 2017 Savannah (GA) Qualifier

Daley/Schvaneveldt: 2nd place TP, 2017 Savannah (GA) Qualifier

McAlister/Pendergrass: 3rd place TP, 2017 Kansas City Qualifier

Landon/Pendergrass: 4th place TP, 2017 Kansas City Qualifier

Beagle/Fabin: 5th place TP, 2017 Kansas City Qualifier

Beagle/Fabin: 3rd TP, 2017 Nebraska qualifier

Landon/Pendergrass: 4th TP, 2017 Nebraska qualifier

McAllister/Pendergrass: 5th TP, 2017 Nebraska qualifier

Anastasi /Anastasi - 1st place Team Policy, 2017 PA Qualifier

Erdner/Lawless - 2nd place Team Policy, 2017 Brenham (TX) qualifier

Lombardozzi/Lombardozzi - 3rd place Team Policy, 2017 Brenham (TX) qualifier

Sclater/Thompson: 6th place Team Policy, 2017 Savannah (GA) Qualifier

Landon/Pendergrass - 1st place Team Policy, 2016 Region V Championship

Taylor/Taylor - 2nd place Team Policy, 2016 Region IV Championship

Sclater/Switzer - 5th place Team Policy, 2016 Region VIII Championship

Battles/(Hines) - 1st place Team Policy, 2016 OK Qualifier

Taylor/Taylor - 2nd place Team Policy, 2016 OK Qualifier

Taylor/Taylor - 1st place Team Policy, 2016 Allen,TX Qualifier

Landon/Pendergrass - 1st place Team Policy, 2016 Omaha Qualifier

Batchelder/Batchelder - 4th place Team Policy, 2016 Omaha Qualifier

Sclater/Switzer - 3rd place Team Policy, 2016 Columbia, SC Qualifier

Battles/(Hines) - 2nd place Team Policy, 2016 CA National Open

Smith/Smith - 3rd place Team Policy, 2016 Nacogdoches, TX Qualifier

Ramsay/Ramsay - 4th place Team Policy, 2016 Nacogdoches, TX Qualifier

Landon/Pendergrass - 1st place Team Policy, 2016 Lincoln, NE Qualifier

Cavanna/Chenault - 1st place Team Policy, 2016 Wylie Qualifier

Lombardozzi/Srinivasan - 2nd place Team Policy, 2016 Wylie Qualifier

Battles/(Hines) - 3rd place Team Policy, 2016 Wylie Qualifier

Landon/Pendergrass - 1st place Team Policy, 2016 MN Qualifier

Stewart/Stewart - 3rd place Team Policy, 2016 MN Qualifier

Smith/Smith - 4th place Team Policy, 2016 Spring, TX Qualifier

Sclater/Switzer - 4th place Team Policy, 2016 Marietta, GA Qualifier

Patton/Rogers - 5th place Team Policy, 2016 MN Qualifier

David/David- 1st place Team Policy, 2016 Kansas City Qualifier

Patton/Rogers - 2nd place Team Policy, 2016 Kansas City Qualifier

Landon/Pendergrass - 4th place Team Policy, 2016 Kansas City Qualifier

Sclater/Switzer - 2nd place Team Policy, 2016 Boca Raton, FL Qualifier

Hare/Mirasola - 3rd place Team Policy, 2016 Brenham, TX Qualifier

Taylor/Taylor - 3rd place Team Policy, 2015 National Championship

David/Zitter - 6th place Team Policy, 2015 National Championship

Patton/Rogers - 12th place Team Policy, 2015 National Championship

Abbey Lovett - 1st place Team Policy speaker, 2015 National Championship

Burton/Chenault - 1st place Team Policy, 2015 Region IV Championship

Hare/Mirasola - 3rd place Team Policy, 2015 Region IV Championship

Taylor/Taylor - 4th place Team Policy, 2015 Region IV Championship

Hannah/David - 2nd place Team Policy, 2015 Region V Championship

Patton/Rogers - 5th place Team Policy, 2015 Region V Championship

Beaver/(Herring) - 2nd place Team Policy, 2015 Region VII Championship

Howard/Howard - 3rd place Team Policy, 2015 Region VII Championship

LeDoux/Lovett - 4th place Team Policy, 2015 Region VII Championship

Bush/(Lee) - 5th place Team Policy, 2015 Region VII Championship

Fuhrmann/Fuhrmann - 1st place Team Policy, 2015 Wylie, TX Qualifier

Cavanna/Lombardozzi - 2nd place Team Policy, 2015 Wylie, TX Qualifier

McBride/Wesson - 3rd place Team Policy, 2015 Wylie, TX Qualifier

Thonnard/(McFarlane) - 1st place Team Policy, 2015 Conroe (TX) Qualifier

Ramsay/Ramsay - 4th place Team Policy, 2015 Conroe, TX Qualifier

Foster/McReynolds - 1st place Team Policy, 2015 Montgomery, AL Qualifier

LeDoux/Lovett - semifinalists Team Policy, 2015 Montgomery, AL Qualifier

Patton/Rogers - 1st place Team Policy, 2015 KS City Qualifier

David/Zitter - 3rd place Team Policy, 2015 KS City Qualifier

Hannah David - 1st place Team Policy speaker, 2015 KS City Qualifier

Thonnard/(McFarlane) - 5th place Team Policy, 2015 TX State Championship

McBride/Wesson - 4th place Team Policy, 2015 Frisco, TX Qualifier

Anderson/Cutrone - 1st place Team Policy, 2015 Baton Rouge Qualifier

LeDoux/Lovett - 3rd place Team Policy, 2015 Baton Rouge Qualifier

Clarke/(Lee) - 4th place Team Policy, 2015 Baton Rouge Qualifier

Beaver/(Herring) - 5th place Team Policy, 2015 Baton Rouge Qualifier

Foster/McReynolds - 6th place Team Policy, 2015 NC National Open

Patton/Rogers - 1st place Team Policy, 2015 Minnesota Qualifier

Poythress/Poythress - 1st place Team Policy, 2015 Memphis Qualifier

LeDoux/Lovett - 2nd place Team Policy, 2015 Memphis Qualifier

Beaver/(Herring) - 4th place Team Policy, 2015 Memphis Qualifier

Bath/Becker - 5th place Team Policy, 2015 Memphis Qualifier

John Urback - 1st place Team Policy, 2014 National Championship

Chris Hines - 1st place Team Policy speaker, 2014 National Championship

Matt Rosa - 2nd place Team Policy speaker, 2014 National Championship

Lauren Marchand - 7th place Team Policy speaker, 2014 National Championship

Qualifying 6 of top 8 Region IV teams to the 2014 National Championship: Castro/Ruiz (3rd), Rosa/Warren (4th), Joyce/Woodall (5th), Cochran/Joyce (6th), Cavanna/Lombardozzi (7th), Britt/Britt (8th)

Hines/Marchand - 1st place 2014 Oklahoma Qualifier, 3rd place 2014 Wylie Qualifier

Lueken/McLean - 16th place Team Policy, 2014 National Championship

Gremillion/McReynolds - 1st place Team Policy, 2014 Birmingham Qualifier

Drees/Shoemaker - 3rd place Team Policy, 2014 Birmingham Qualifier

Foster/Lovett - 4th place Team Policy, 2014 Birmingham Qualifier

Joyce/Woodall - 2nd place Team Policy, 2014 Wylie Qualifier

Rosa/Warren - 1st place Team Policy, 2014 MN National Open, 2014 Houston Qualifier, 2014 Pasadena Qualifier

Pearson/Russell - 1st place Team Policy, 2014 Mars Hill Match

Gremillion/McReynolds - 6th place Team Policy 2014 NC National Open, 4th place Team Policy 2014 Mars Hill Match

Cochran/Joyce – 2nd place Team Policy, 2014 Austin Qualifier

Fuhrmann/Webster – 3rd place Team Policy, 2014 Austin Qualifier

Pearson/Russell – 4th place Team Policy, 2014 Capital City Classic

Riojas/Riojas – 2nd place Team Policy, 2014 Oklahoma Qualifier

Joyce/Woodall – 3rd place Team Policy, 2014 Oklahoma Qualifier

Erdner/Erdner – 4th place Team Policy, 2014 Oklahoma Qualifier

Cavanna/Kleiner – 3rd place Team Policy, 2014 Frisco Qualifier

Hines/Warren – 1st place Team Policy, 2013 Region IV Championship

Rosa/Rosa – 5th place Team Policy, 2013 Region IV Championship

Rosa/Rosa – 1st place Team Policy, 2013 TX State Championship

Jenkins/Jenkins – 2nd place Team Policy, 2013 TX State Championship

Jenkins/Jenkins – 5th place Team Policy 2012 National Championship

Jenkins/Jenkins - 1st place 2012 Region IV Championship, 1st place 2012 State Championship

DeBellevue/Hines – 2nd place Team Policy, 2012 Region IV Championship

Castro/Warren – 3rd place Team Policy, 2012 Region IV Championship

Alex Ortiz – 3rd place, 2012 UIL State Championship

Burton/Saulsberry – 2nd place Team Policy, 2011 Region IV Championship

Jenkins/Jenkins – 3rd place Team Policy, 2011 Region IV Championship

Hanson/Petri – 5th place Team Policy, 2011 Region IV Championship

Cromer/Patel - 4th place Team Policy, 2010 Region IV Championship

 

LINCOLN DOUGLAS DEBATE

Noah Foster - 1st place LD & 1st place LD speaker, 2017 Region VII Championship

Danielle Larson - 5th place LD, 2017 Region V Championship

Austin Walters - 6th place LD, 2017 Region 8 Championship

Adith Srinivasan - 1st place LD, 2017 Dallas (TX) Qualifier

Ben Olin - 2nd place LD, 2017 Dallas (TX) Qualifier

Ben Thompson - 2nd place LD, Columbia (SC) Qualifier

Danielle Larson - 1st place LD, 2017 Kansas City Qualifier

Andria Holt - 1st place LD, 2017  Savannah Qualifier

Austin Walters - 2nd place LD, 2017 Savannah Qualifier

Ellis Riojas - 2nd place LD, 2017 Conroe qualifier

Cailin Chenault - 3rd place LD, 2017 Dallas (TX) Qualifier

Ben Olin - 4th place LD, 2017 Dallas (TX) Qualifier

Kaylee Dodson - 4th place LD, Savannah Qualifier

Ellis Riojas - 3rd place LD, 2017 Brenham qualifier

Luke Miller - 3rd place LD, 2017 Fargo Shanley Tournament

Matthew Schreiner - 2nd place LD speaker, PA Qualifier

Shelby Britt - 2nd place LD, 2016 National Champship

Isaiah Patton - 12th place LD, 2016 National Championship

Isaiah Patton - 1st place LD, 2016 Region V Championship (qualified to Nationals)

Audrey Lindstrom - 3rd place LD, 2016 Region V Championship (qualified to Nationals)

Mattie Winburn - 4th place LD, 2016 Region VIII Championship (qualified to Nationals)

Danielle Larson - 5th place LD, 2016 Region V Championship (qualified to Nationals)

David Muse - 2nd place LD, 2016 OK Qualifier

Raphael Cavanna - 1st place LD, 2016 OK National Open (qualified to Nationals)

Noah Lombardozzi - 1st place LD, 2016 Allen, TX Qualifier

Shelby Britt - 1st place LD, 2016 Nacogdoches, TX Qualifier

Taylor Belyeu - 1st place LD, 2016 Winter Park, FL Qualifier

Riya Mohan - 1st place novice LD, 2016 Berker HS Tournament

Nicholas Schmidt - 3rd place LD, 2016 Omaha Qualifier

Elliott Timm - 4th place LD, 2016 Omaha Qualifier

Raphael Cavanna - 1st place LD and 1st place LD speaker, 2016 Wylie, TX Qualifier

Nicholas Schmidt - 1st place Team Policy, 2016 MN Qualifier

Matti Winburn - 3rd place LD, 2016 Columbia, SC Qualifier

Catherine McBride - 3rd place LD, 2016 Centennial State Tournament, CO

Beth Traw, 1st Place LD, 2016 NE Qualifer

Pierce Gerber - 3rd place LD, 2016 St. Pete, FL Qualifier

Beth Traw - 1st place LD, 2016 Lincoln, NE Qualifier

Mary Montgomery - 7th place LD, 2016 NE Qualifier

Shelby Britt - 3rd place LD, 2016 Spring, TX Qualifier

Caleb Spake - 4th place LD, 2016 Spring, TX Qualifier

Isaiah Patton - 3rd place LD and 1st place LD speaker, 2016 MN Qualifier

Liza Rogers - 4th place LD and 2nd place LD speaker, 2016 MN Qualifier

Cameron Diao - 2nd Place LD, 2016 Mayde Creek High School Tournament

Isaiah Patton - 1st place LD, 2016 Kansas City Qualifier

Danielle Larson - 2nd place LD, 2016 Kansas City Qualifier

Elliot Timm - 3rd place LD, 2016 Kansas City Qualifier

Paul Lindstrom - 4th place LD, 2016 Kansas City Qualifier

Liam Elder - 5th place LD, 2016 Kansas City Qualifier

Brandon Kuhl - 6th place LD, 2016 Kansas City Qualifier

Liza Rogers - 7th place LD, 2016 Kansas City Qualifier

Gabriella Wenzel - 8th place LD, 2016 Kansas City Qualifier

Raphael Cavanna - 2nd place LD, 2016 Brenham, TX Qualifier

Trace Gerber - 4th place LD, 2016 Boca Raton, FL Qualifier

Kristin Trainer - 5th place LD, 2016 Boca Raton, FL Qualifier

Cameron Diao - 7th Place LD Katy, 2016 TX High School Tournament

Catherine McBride - 9th place LD, 2016 Arkansas Diamond Qualifier

Grayson Logue - 2nd place LD, 2015 National Championship

Jozef Soja - 3rd place LD, 9th place LD speaker, 2015 National Championship

Christine David - 9th place LD, 2015 National Championship

Matt Rosa - 8th place LD speaker, 2015 National Championship

Lisa Scott - 2nd place LD, 2015 Region IV Championship (qualified to Nationals)

Matt Rosa - 3rd place LD, 2015 Region IV Championship (qualified to Nationals)

Bailey Fox - 5th place LD, 2015 Region IV Championship (qualified to Nationals)

Raven Battles - 6th place LD, 2015 Region IV Championship (qualified to Nationals)

Ben Absher - 1st place LD, 2015 Region VII Championship (qualified to Nationals)

Chris Absher - 4th place LD, 2015 Region VII Championship (qualified to Nationals)

James Lewis - 5th place LD, 2015 Region VII Championship (qualified to Nationals)

Beth Traw - 4th place LD, 2015 Region V Championship (qualified to Nationals)

Taylor Belyeu - 4th place LD, 2015 Region VIII Championship (qualified to Nationals)

Nathaniel Spencer - 6th place LD, 2015 Region VIII Championship (qualified to Nationals)

Kristin Trainer - 9th place LD, 2015 Region VIII Championship (qualified to Nationals)

Kristin Trainer - 1st place LD, 2015 Jonesboro Qualifier

Taylor Belyeu - 2nd place LD, 2015 Jonesboro Qualifier

Skylar Babin - 3rd place LD, 2015 Jonesboro Qualifier

John Cavanna - 1st place LD, 2015 Wylie, TX Qualifier

Matt Rosa - 2nd place LD, 2015 Wylie, TX Qualifier

Raven Battles - 3rd place LD, 2015 Wylie, TX Qualifier

Lisa Scott - 3rd place LD, 2015 Idaho National Open (qualified to Nationals)

Katie Martin - 1st place LD, 2015 Montgomery, AL Qualifier

Will Hudson - semifinalist LD, 2015 Montgomery, AL Qualifier

Jozef Soja - 2nd place LD, 2015 MA National Open (qualified to Nationals)

Grayson Logue - 4th place LD, 2015 MA National Open

John Cavanna - 1st place LD, 2015 Frisco, TX Qualifier

Luke Woodcock - 2nd place LD speaker, 2015 Frisco Qualifier

Raven Battles - 5th place LD, 2015 Frisco, TX Qualifier

Frank Zhu - 1st place LD, 2015 OH State Tournament

Isaiah Patton - 1st place LD, 2015 KS City Qualifier

Christine David - 3rd place LD, 2015 KS City Qualifier

Kristin Trainer - 3rd place LD and 5th place LD speaker, 2015 FL Bradenton Qualifier

Liza Rogers - 4th place LD, 2015 Des Moines Qualifier

Noah Foster - 2nd place LD, 2015 Baton Rouge Qualifier

Noah Foster - 1st place LD, 2015 NC National Open

Christine David - 1st place LD, 2015 MN Qualifier

Matt Rosa - 1st place LD, 2015 OK Qualifier

Raven Battles - 4th place LD, 2015 OK Qualifier

Ben Absher - 1st place LD, 2015 Memphis Qualifier

Chris Absher - 1st place LD speaker, 2015 Memphis Qualifier

Will Vest - semi-finalist in LD, 2015 Memphis Qualifier

Christine David - 1st place LD, 2015 MN Qualifier

Isaiah Patton - 3rd place LD, 2015 MN Qualifier

Jozef Soja - 1st place LD speaker, 5th place LD, 2015 Central SC Qualifier

Taylor Belyeu - 2nd place LD, 2015 Central SC Qualifier

Ben Absher - 1st place LD speaker 2014 National Championship, 3rd place LD 2014 MN National Open, 1st place 2014 Birmingham Qualifier

Lisa Scott – 9th place LD speaker 2014 National Championship, 1st place LD 2014 Region IV Championship

Caleb Scott – 3rd place LD, 2014 Region IV Championship

Chris Absher – 1st place LD 2014 NC National Open, 2nd place 2014 Mars Hill Match

Cody Dedon – 4th place LD, 2014 NC National Open

Tyler Belyeu - 1st place LD, 2014 Jonesboro Qualifier

Daniel Tyrell - 2nd place LD, 2014 Jonesboro Qualifier

Claire Atwood - 3rd place 2014 Region VIII Championship, 3rd place 2014 Jonesboro Qualifier

Abigail Malone - 10th place LD speaker 2014 National Championship, 3rd place LD 2014 Wylie Qualifier

Francis Cavanna - 4th place LD, 2014 Wylie Qualifier

Ben Absher - 1st place LD, 2014 Mars Hill Match

Claire Atwood - 1st place LD, 2014 Midland Carolina Qualifier

Samuel Tyrrell - 2nd place LD, 2014 Midland Carolina Qualifier

Tyler Belyeu - 3rd place LD, 2014 Midland Carolina Qualifier

Rachel Seldenrust – 2nd place LD, 2014 Pasadena Qualifier

Trent Taylor – 3rd place LD, 2014 Pasadena Qualifier

Ben Absher – 2nd place LD, 2014 Montgomery Qualifier

Abigail Malone – 1st place LD, 2014 Frisco Qualifier

Nathaniel Mullins - 1st place LD, 2014 Jacksonville Qualifier

Taylor Belyeu – 2nd place LD, 2014 Jacksonville Qualifier

Rachel Seldenrust – 1st place LD, 2014 Oklahoma Qualifier

Avery Robinson – 1st place LD, 2014 South Carolina Qualifier

Jared Smith – 3rd place LD, 2014 Austin, TX Qualifier

Morgan Lennon - 2nd place LD, PA State Championship (NFL National qualifier)

Michael DeBellevue –3rd Place LD, 2013 Boston National Open

Justin Manchester – 2nd place LD, 2013 Region IV Championship

Elsa Castro - 2nd place LD, 2013 National Championship

Justin Manchester - 3rd place LD, 2013 National Championship

Mollie Master – 6th place LD, 2013 Region IV Championship

Elsa Castro – 2nd place LD, 2013 State Championship

Lauren Marchand – 3rd place LD, 2013 State Championship

Hannah Vesceri - 4th place LD, 2013 State Championship

Morgan Lennon - 1st place LD, 2013 District competition

Michael DeBellevue – 3rd place LD, 2013 AL National Open

Abigail Malone – 4th place LD, 2013 AL National Open

Tyler Burton - 1st place LD, 2012 National Championship

Morgan Saulsberry – 2nd place LD, 2012 Region IV Championship

Tyler Burton - 3rd place LD, 2012 Region IV Championship

Natalia Ruiz – 5th place LD, 2012 Region IV Championship

Naomi D’Amato – 1st place LD, 2012 Houston, TX Qualifier

Walker Martin – 5th place LD, 2011 Region IV Championship

Adam Nasser – 1st place LD, 2010 National Championship

Adam Nasser – 1st place LD speaker, 2009 National Championship

Samantha Nasser - 3rd place LD, 2008 National Championship

 

 

SPEECH

Graham Sclater - 1st place Extemporaneous, 2017 Savannah (GA) Qualifier

Graham Sclater - 1st place Impromptu, 2017 Savannah (GA) Qualifier

Peter Wolf - 1st place Extemporaneous speaking, 2017 New London CT Qualifier

Noah Lombardozzi - 2nd place Extemporaneous speaking, 8th place in Sweepstakes, 2016 National Championship

Olivia Rogers - 3rd place Extemporaneous speaking, 2016 National Championship

Cailin Chenault - 3rd place Apologetics, 5th in Biographical Narrative, 13th in Impromptu, and 7th in Sweepstakes, 2016 National Championship

Caleb Cummings -7th place Persuasive speaking, quarterfinalist in Impromptu and Open Interpretation, 2016 National Championship

Kristin Trainer - 6th place Apologetics, 2016 National Championship

Mattie Winburn - 8th place Open Interpretation, 2016 National Championship

Wilson/Winburn - quarterfinalists, 2016 National Championship

Wilson/Winburn - 1st place Duo, 2016 Region VIII Championship (qualified to Nationals)

Wilson/Winburn - 1st place Duo, 2016 Jonesboro qualifier

Mary Montgomery - 1st place Informative, 2016 NE Qualifier

Cailin Chenault - 1st place Persuasive, 1st place Impromptu, 3rd place Apologetics, 1st place IE sweepstakes, 2016 Wylie, TX qualifier

Caleb Cummings - 1st place Apologetics & 2nd place Persuasive & 2nd place IE sweepstakes, 2016 Wylie, TX qualifier

Margaret Thonnard - 1st place Impromptu speaking, 2nd place Extemporaneous speaking, 2016 Spring, TX qualifier

Kristin Trainer - 1st place Impromptu & Apologetics, 2016 Boca Raton, FL Qualifier

Trace Gerber - 3rd place Informative, 2016 Boca Raton, FL Qualifier

Catherine McBride - 6th place Persuasive, 2016 Centennial State Tournament, CO

Andrew Roman - 1st place Duo, 2015 Region IV Championship

Matt Rosa - 1st place Extemporaneous, 3rd place Persuasive, 2015 Region IV Championship (qualified to Nationals)

John Cavanna - 3rd place Impromptu, 4th place Extemporaneous, 2015 Region IV Championship (qualified to Nationals)

Lisa Scott - 1st place After Dinner Speaking, 3rd place Apologetics, 2015 Region IV Championship (qualified to Nationals)

(Brooks)/Roman - 1st place Duo, 2015 Region IV Championship (qualified to Nationals)

Cailin Chenault - 2nd place Apologetics, 2015 Region IV Championship (qualified to Nationals)

Michael Patton - 1st place Informative, 2015 Region IV Championship (qualified to Nationals)

Matt Rosa - 1st place Persuasive, 2015 Wylie, TX Qualifier

Noah Lombardozzi - 1st place Extemporaneous, 2015 Wylie, TX Qualifier

Impromptu - 1st place Extemporaneous, 2015 Wylie, TX Qualifier

Lisa Scott - 3rd place Apologetics, 2015 Wylie, TX Qualifier

Margaret Thonnard - 1st place Impromptu, 2015 Conroe Qualifier

Andrew Roman - 3rd place Duo, 6th place Persuasive, 2015 Wylie (TX) Qualifier

Caleb Cummings - 5th place Persuasive, 2015 Wylie, TX Qualifier

Justin Trainer - 1st place Humorous interp, 2015 FL Bradenton Qualifier

Margaret Thonnard - 1st place Extemporaneous, 2015 TX State Championship

Margaret Thonnard - 2nd place Apologetics, 2015 Texas State Championship

Kristin Trainer - 2nd place Apologetics, 6th place After Dinner speaking, 2015 FL Bradenton Qualifier

Jaden Warren - 1st place Impromptu, 2014 NC National Open

James Russell - 2nd place Extemporaneous, 2014 NC National Open

Cesar Ruiz - 1st place Thematic, 2014 Pasadena Qualifier

Cesar Ruiz - 1st place Extemp, 2014 Pasadena Qualifier

Andrew Roman - 6th place Duo, 2014 Region IV Championship

Margaret Thonnard - 1st place Extemporaneous, 2014 Houston Qualifier

Lauren A. Houchin - 1st place Apologetics, 2014 Upstate Carolina Qualifier

Lauren A. Houchin - 4th place Impromptu, 2014 Upstate Carolina Qualifier

Abigail Erdner - 6th place in Persuasive, 2014 Oklahoma Qualifier

Datiya Erdner - 5th place in Informative, 2014 Oklahoma Qualifier

Abigail Malone - 1st place Thematic, 2014 Frisco Qualifier

Abigail Malone - 1st place Persuasive, 2014 Frisco Qualifier

Elsa Castro - 2nd Place Apologetics, 2014 Frisco Qualifier

Elsa Castro - 3rd place Persuasive, 2014 Frisco Qualifier

Jaden Warren - 3rd place Extemp, 2014 Frisco Qualifier

Jaden Warren - 2nd place Illustrated, 2014 Frisco Qualifier

Tristan Amaya - 4th place Informative Speaking, 2014 Frisco Qualifier

Annaleise Weir – 1st place Impromptu, 2013 National Championship

Annaleise Weir – 1st place Apologetics, 2013 Regional Championship

James Russell – 1st place Impromptu, 2013 Region VII Championship

Lauren Long - 1st place Biographical Narrative, 2013 Montana Qualifier

Lauren Long - 2nd place Illustrated Oratory, 2013 Montana Qualifier

Natalia Ruiz - Sweepstakes Champion, 2012 Regional Championship

Natalia Ruiz - 2nd place Extemp, 2012 Regional Championship

Jenkins/Jenkins - 4th place DUO, 2012 Regional Championship

Jonathan Willing - 1st place Illustrated Oratory, 2012 Regional Championship

Zachary Rosa - 1st place Impromptu, 2012 Regional Championship

Daniel Jenkins - 1st place Apologetics, 2012 Texas State Championship

Daniel Jenkins - 2nd place Extemporaneous, 2012 Texas State Championship

Brad Johnson - 3rd place Extemporaneous, 2011 National Championship

Natalia Ruiz - 1st place Apologetics, 2011 Regional Championship

Natalia Ruiz - 1st place Impromptu, 2011 Regional Championship

Natalia Ruiz - 1st place Original Oratory, 2011 Regional Championship

Cesar Ruiz - 3rd place Humorous Interp, 2011 Regional Championship

Adam Nasser - 1st place Apologetics, 2010 State Championship

Natalia Ruiz - 1st place Dramatic Interp, 2009 National Championship

Adam Nasser - 1st place Extemporaneous, 2009 State Championship

Adam Nasser - 1st place Impromptu speaking, 2009 State Championship

 

MOOT COURT

Adam Gonzales – Best Respondent, 2013 Washington College of Law

Hannah Vecseri – Semi-Finalist, 2013 Washington College of Law

Thatcher Townsen – Quarter-Finalist, 2013 Washington College of Law

Greg Guggenmos – Octa-Finalist, 2013 Washington College of Law

Angelle Halvorson – Octa-Finalist, 2013 Washington College of Law

Brad Johnson – 2nd place Oralist, 2012 Washington College of Law

Brad Johnson - 1st place team, 2012 Duke University

Brad Johnson – 2nd place Oralist, 2012 Washington College of Law

Adam Nasser - Best Petitioner and Best Oralist, 2011 Washington College of Law

Adam Nasser - 1st place speaker, 2nd place team, 2011 Duke University

 

*DFWSD campers, send updates on your results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Our Summer Camps give students an important jump-start on the season, positioning them to excel in competition!

Register NOW for our Summer Camps